Monday, January 30, 2012

Mentally fucked and it’s all your fault.

The Pretty Reckless - Void And Null




beanie:thrifted
sunglasses:H&M
boots:Dr. Martens


questions?

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

I wish I could eat your cancer when you turn black.

Nirvana - Heart-shaped Box




Nirvana tank top:H&M
pants:H&M
shoes:Converse

New outfit post,finally.
I really hate the weather,seriously cold,and wet.
I only got some shitty pictures,damn the light.
Sorry.



questions?

Saturday, January 21, 2012

inspiration #5 again.

Portishead - Machine Gun




#1 Taylor Momsen
#2 Gwen Stefani
#3 unknown(tumblr)
#4 unknown(tumblr)
#5 Alice Dellal
#6 Effy(skins)
#7 Violet E.
#8 Vilma H.
#9-10 Larissa Blintz

I'm so sorry about the lack of update,but tomorrow is our new year day(new year eve tonight,gonna have great dinner),I had a very busy week.I was busy buying things,cleaning my room,and had a hair cut.And the weather is just so bad,it keeps raining,I don't even have any chance to take photos.
It's almost new year,I suppose to be very happy,um... at least ok,but the weather just makes me a little bit depressed.Besides,I can't feel any new year atmosphere,I am so afraid to visit people.I realize that I don't look forward to it anymore,is it me or is it the society?



questions?

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

America's sweetheart

Courtney Love - Never Gonna Be The Same



belt:H&M
rest:local stores

Last summer,repost.
I still love this outfit so much.



questions?

Saturday, January 14, 2012

who loves the sun?

The Velvet Underground - Who Loves The Sun




shirt:H&M
sweater:H&M
shorts:local store
socks:Monki
boots:Dr. Martens
backpack:thrifted

Have I ever mentioned that I'm a super detective fiction fan?I was very excited about Sherlock's coming back!(the BBC show).
I love Sherlock Holmes and the series so much,he/it helped me to go through the hardest time when I was 16,and leaded me to the wonderland.
And about the show,I have to say I really love the concept,Sherlock Holmes and Dr Watson in the 21st century,how funny.But at first I was a bit afraid that it was just another entertaining commercial thing(yeah,the movie),but after I watched the episode1 I have been wanting to see more!
And now the season2 have came out,I finished ep1 A Scandal In Belgravia & ep2 The Hounds of Baskerville already(I love the originals).I may talk about them next time(no spoiler I promise),I guess I just say too much in this post.



questions?


Thursday, January 12, 2012

inspiration #4 the dark shit


1.tumblr
2-3.Kaya Scodelario(as Effy Stonem)
4-5.Alice Dellal
6.Masha Sedgwick
7.Thirteen
8.Olivia Harrison
9.tumblr
10.badlands
11.tumblr
12.Violet E.
13-14.tumblr

The Lunar New Year is coming,biggest time of the year.I'm not sure if I am really looking forward to it,too much stuff,in every ways.
And I'm considering putting more dark shit into my outfits during the new year.My Mom's gonna flip out...


questions?


Sunday, January 8, 2012

in bloom

Nirvana - In Bloom



denim vest:thrifted
Nirvana sweater:H&M
skirt:unknown(gift)

I don't know when I'll post the next look,only a few ideas left and I don't think I can afford any new clothing......sighs.

I'm going to sell some stuff(that "shop my closet" kind),is there anyone interested?


questions?

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

bang bang you're dead

Queen - I Want It All / We Will Rock You Mash-Up (feat. Armageddon aka Geddy)





jacket:thrifted
t-shirt:H&M
shorts:local store
boots:Dr. Martens

Frozen,my knees went red.

If you get any questions: